Investor Property Hub

Lot 10 - Sheedy Road - Virginia

Virginia, Adelaide, SA, 5120

Lot 10 - Sheedy Road - Virginia

Virginia, Adelaide, SA, 5120

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Virginia, SA is a semi-rural suburb about 30 km north of Adelaide, known for its market gardens, open space, and growing residential developments. It offers a relaxed lifestyle with a mix of rural properties and newer housing, appealing to families and those seeking more space while staying within reach of the city.

Local amenities are modest but improving, with parks, community facilities, and essential services nearby. Residents often rely on surrounding suburbs like Salisbury and Gawler for medical services, recreation, and additional facilities.

Shopping is convenient with local stores in Virginia, while larger centres such as Munno Para Shopping City provide supermarkets, retail, dining, and entertainment.

Education options include Virginia Primary School, with additional primary and secondary schools available in nearby suburbs. Childcare centres are also accessible in the surrounding area.

Transport is mainly car-based, with the Port Wakefield Road offering a direct route to Adelaide. Bus services operate but are more limited compared to inner suburbs.

Overall, Virginia offers a quiet, semi-rural lifestyle with growing infrastructure and easy access to Adelaide, making it ideal for those wanting space and affordability.

• Adelaide

  • 5120

  • Area:

  • Country:

  • Virginia

  • N/A

Property Details

Property ID:

76590

Price:

$ 809,275.00

Land Price:

$ 320,000.00

Build Price:

$ 489,275.00

Gross Return:

$ 29,900.00

Gross Yield:

3.69%

Property Size:

143.00

Capital Growth 12 Months:

N/A

Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised:

Weekly Rent:

$ 575.00

Rooms :

3

Bedrooms :

3

Study Rooms :

N/A

Bathrooms :

2

Garage :

1