Investor Property Hub

Lot AIB-1220 - ROOMING - Brassall - Brassall

Brassall, Brisbane, QLD, 4305

Lot AIB-1220 - ROOMING - Brassall - Brassall

Brassall, Brisbane, QLD, 4305

Description

*Please be advised that some lots/units may need confirmation of availability. Kindly ensure to check availability first by emailing or phoning us.*

Brassall, QLD is a well-established suburb about 5 km north of the Ipswich CBD and around 40 km west of Brisbane. Known for its family-friendly atmosphere and convenient location, Brassall offers a mix of established homes and newer residential developments, making it popular with families and commuters.

The suburb has good local amenities including parks, sporting facilities, medical centres, and community services. Shopping is convenient with access to Brassall Shopping Centre and nearby Riverlink Shopping Centre in Ipswich, offering supermarkets, retail stores, dining, and entertainment.

Education is well supported with schools such as Brassall State School, Ipswich State High School nearby, and several childcare centres in the area.

Transport is accessible via local bus services and major roads including the Warrego Highway, providing easy connections to Ipswich and Brisbane.

Overall, Brassall offers a practical and affordable suburban lifestyle with strong amenities, good schools, and convenient access to the wider Ipswich region.

• Brisbane

  • 4305

  • Area:

  • Country:

  • Brassall

  • N/A

Property Details

Property ID:

77795

Price:

$ 1,272,900.00

Land Price:

$ 599,000.00

Build Price:

$ 673,900.00

Gross Return:

$ 108,160.00

Gross Yield:

8.58%

Property Size:

225.00

Capital Growth 12 Months:

N/A

Capital Growth 10 Year Annualised:

N/A

Vacancy Rate:

N/A

Property Type:

House and Land Regional High-Yield Package

Property Status:

Weekly Rent:

$ 2,100.00

Rooms :

5

Bedrooms :

5

Study Rooms :

N/A

Bathrooms :

5

Garage :

3